Ministry Contacts

St. Mark’s on the Campus 2016 Church Officers

Opal Doerr . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..Senior Warden
Martha Davies. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Junior Warden
Juliana Bukoski. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. .  . . . . . Treasurer
Doug Durham . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . .   . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . … . . ..Asst. Treasurer
Gwen Colgrove. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Clerk 

Vestry Class of 2017 

Connie Backus-Yoder
Betty Fisher
Quinn Mobbs

Vestry Class of 2018 

Jeanine Jewell
Larry Reznicek
Lucy Webster


Vestry Class of 2019

Steve Blum
Brent Cejda
Stan Sipple

Directors of Ministries

Acolytes & Chalice Bearers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Todd Sneller
Altar Guild. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kathy Schmutte
Lectors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bob Stock, Pippa Lawson
Ushers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Robert Kuzelka

Committee and Group Chairs

Arts Committee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Peg Sheldrick
Building & Grounds. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Lisa Sutton
Campus Ministry. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fr. Jerry Thompson
Community Service Group  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Kim Thomason
Finance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  .Mark Musick
Gathering Place. . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Anne Puls
Eucharistic Visitors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..Peg Sheldrick
Pantry. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Anne Puls
Pastoral Care. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..Jeanine Jewell
Prayer Chain. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gwen Tilley
Special Events. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Opal Doerr
Worship. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . .Fr Jerry Thompson

 Staff Members

Rector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . The Rev. Jerrold Thompson
Priest Associate . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . The Rev. Sidnie White Crawford
Office Manager………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..  . . . . …..Gwen Colgrove
Bookkeeper……………………………………………………………Diane Crawford
Director of Music . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . .Jessica Freeman
Christian Education. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . …… .Sarah Fairchild
Nursery Attendant . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Nora Pitts
Sexton  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. ..Roger Hochstetler